Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Term 2 Week 6B
Term 2 Week 6B
May 29 – Jun 2 all-day
 
Work Experience
Work Experience
May 29 – Jun 2 all-day
 
2
3
JS IPSHA Sport 8:00 am
JS IPSHA Sport @ Various
Jun 3 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
4
5
Term 2 Week 7A
Term 2 Week 7A
Jun 5 – Jun 9 all-day
 
Voting for Prefects 2018 in YM for Years 10-12
AICES Cross Country 8:30 am
AICES Cross Country @ Sydney International Equestrian Centre
Jun 5 @ 8:30 am – 3:00 pm
Est 20 Students Attending
JS Green Soiree 7:00 pm
JS Green Soiree @ Music Centre Beecroft
Jun 5 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
8
Year 12 Hunter Valley Fieldwork Trip 8:00 am
Year 12 Hunter Valley Fieldwork Trip @ Hunter Valley
Jun 8 @ 8:00 am – Jun 9 @ 3:00 pm
Please see attached [/storage/fetch.php?hash=3c6c652dedd5c79afacfd617e581543c79a55a86] the Parent Information Note Please see attached [/storage/fetch.php?hash=084960185121637a010d099641f8a7cbb4f69f2a] the Medical & Contact Update Information
Year 9 PASS Excursion 11:10 am
Year 9 PASS Excursion @ Flip Out Castle Hill
Jun 8 @ 11:10 am – 1:20 pm
Please see attached [/storage/fetch.php?hash=b9128eee7b197fbacd7bbdd919cf9248957a956d] the Parent Information Note Please see attached [/storage/fetch.php?hash=084960185121637a010d099641f8a7cbb4f69f2a] the Medical & Contact Update Instructions
Yr 10,11 & 12 Music Excursion 6:30 pm
Yr 10,11 & 12 Music Excursion @ Opera House Sydney
Jun 8 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Please see attached [/storage/fetch.php?hash=d759c04ea84ea45390c05387a027dbbcc0d3c7ae]Parent Information Note
9
Community Garden Opening 10:30 am
Community Garden Opening @ Community Garden
Jun 9 @ 10:30 am – 11:00 am
 Community Garden Opening [/storage/fetch.php?hash=fe76939d53c5011f19ae94107c4a08d9da303cee]
Year 4 Community Service 10:30 am
Year 4 Community Service
Jun 9 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
Year 10 Study Skills Seminar with Elevate Education – Study Sensei 10:40 am
Extra Mile Project Music Festival 5:00 pm
Extra Mile Project Music Festival @ Epping Campus
Jun 9 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
 
11
13
Extension 2 Maths Talented Students
Term 2 Week 8B
Term 2 Week 8B
Jun 13 – Jun 16 all-day
 
Extension 2 Maths Day 8:00 am
Extension 2 Maths Day @ University Of Sydney
Jun 13 @ 8:00 am – 4:15 pm
Please [/storage/fetch.php?hash=b18ccc90e0be601a9601111f7da2bd45014a1668]see attached [/storage/fetch.php?hash=b18ccc90e0be601a9601111f7da2bd45014a1668] the Parent Information Note Please see attached [/storage/fetch.php?hash=084960185121637a010d099641f8a7cbb4f69f2a] the Medical & Contact Update
ICAS – Writing (Yr 4 – Yr6) 8:30 am
ICAS – Writing (Yr 4 – Yr6)
Jun 13 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
 
ICAS – Spelling (Yr 3) 9:30 am
ICAS – Spelling (Yr 3)
Jun 13 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Year 9C PDHPE Diving Excursion 11:00 am
Year 9C PDHPE Diving Excursion @ Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre
Jun 13 @ 11:00 am – 12:50 pm
Please see attached [/storage/fetch.php?hash=9ffd016e53ed659f49b02fcdb41b7aea89017c27] Parent Information Note
Instrumental Soiree 3:30 pm
Instrumental Soiree @ Epping Campus Hall
Jun 13 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
3.30pm – 5.30pm Rehearsals 6pm Soiree
JS White Soiree 7:00 pm
JS White Soiree @ Music Centre Beecroft
Jun 13 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
14
Year 3 Camp – Winmalee 8:25 am
Year 3 Camp – Winmalee @ Winmalee Blue Mountains
Jun 14 @ 8:25 am – Jun 16 @ 3:00 pm
Please see attached [/storage/fetch.php?hash=6045c952a872549955bf318088055d89eac29c98] Parent Note Please see attached [/storage/fetch.php?hash=084960185121637a010d099641f8a7cbb4f69f2a] Medical and Contact Update Form 
Secondary School Athletics Carnival
Secondary School Athletics Carnival @ Athletics Venue Sydney Olympic Park Homebush (Warm Up Track)
Jun 14 all-day
 
ICAS – Spelling (Year 2, 4 – 6) 8:30 am
ICAS – Spelling (Year 2, 4 – 6)
Jun 14 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
 
Math Olympiad (Year 5 & Year 6) 11:00 am
Math Olympiad (Year 5 & Year 6) @ Normal Math Lessons
Jun 14 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Year 12 MCA & Vivid Sydney Excursion 3:00 pm
Year 12 MCA & Vivid Sydney Excursion @ Circular Quay Sydney
Jun 14 @ 3:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Please see attached [/storage/fetch.php?hash=64327149c81d00ce3fdab55ba1c5cdd341c942f9] Parent Note Please see attached [/storage/fetch.php?hash=d1d52b42f474e95a423f172c37899d4f761f8f6f]Medical & Contact Details Update Form  
15
CIS Cross Country 8:30 am
CIS Cross Country @ Eastern Creek
Jun 15 @ 8:30 am – 3:15 pm
Students attending –  Henry Egan, Harold Napper, Alex Penn, Guy Robertson, Ella Cliff, Emily Hestelow Staff attending – Jenny Lee  
Year 11 & 12 Meningococcal ACWY Vaccinations 9:15 am
Year 11 & 12 Meningococcal ACWY Vaccinations @ Cambridge C15 & C14
Jun 15 @ 9:15 am – 12:50 pm
Please see attached [/storage/fetch.php?hash=dca73939c172762ee2a03e00acb9fa8ecb76e97f] timetable 
P2: 12 Advanced English Assessment Task (in class) 9:25 am
P2: 12 Advanced English Assessment Task (in class) @ C20
Jun 15 @ 9:25 am – 10:20 am
 
Year 11 (2018) Subject Selection Evening 6:30 pm
Year 11 (2018) Subject Selection Evening @ Cambridge
Jun 15 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
16
17
JS IPSHA Sport 8:00 am
JS IPSHA Sport @ Various
Jun 17 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
P&F Trivia Night 7:00 pm
P&F Trivia Night @ CMC
Jun 17 @ 7:00 pm – 11:00 pm
 
18
Yr 9,10 & 11 Visual Arts Camp Bundanon 6:15 am
Yr 9,10 & 11 Visual Arts Camp Bundanon @ Bundanon
Jun 18 @ 6:15 am – Jun 20 @ 4:30 pm
Please find attached [/storage/fetch.php?hash=1481008c4bea289af0813375d7f74730525d4fef] Parent Information Note Please find attached [/storage/fetch.php?hash=03174847e360229f4b37ea62e0416034b7c74809]Medical & Contact update instructions
Baulkham Hills Shire Dance Festival
Baulkham Hills Shire Dance Festival @ Castle Hill High School
Jun 18 all-day
 
20
K-6 Semester 1 Reports sent home
Yr 3 Gala Day 8:30 am
Yr 3 Gala Day @ Northholm Grammar School Arcadia
Jun 20 @ 8:30 am – 3:00 pm
Parent Notification attached [/storage/fetch.php?hash=ad30d34fd2a028938b82af58eb7f0244162e5275]
P4 Year 12 CAFS Assessment Task 11:00 am
P4 Year 12 CAFS Assessment Task
Jun 20 @ 11:00 am – 11:55 am
 
Kindergarten 2018 Play Date Afternoon 3:30 pm
Kindergarten 2018 Play Date Afternoon @ CMC & / or Pre-School
Jun 20 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Arden Spring Fair Meeting 7:30 pm
Arden Spring Fair Meeting
Jun 20 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
21
Prefects 2018 announced in Assembly
Prefects 2018 announced in Assembly @ Epping
Jun 21 all-day
 
Year 10 Girls STEMM Breakfast 6:00 am
Year 10 Girls STEMM Breakfast @ Sydney Adventist Hospital
Jun 21 @ 6:00 am – 10:30 am
Please see attached [/storage/fetch.php?hash=3ff8d4dc5bfd6463caa33b14c9e45d5697c758f6] the Parent Information Note Please see attached [/storage/fetch.php?hash=084960185121637a010d099641f8a7cbb4f69f2a] the Medical & Contact Update Instructions
AICES 15’s Football 8:30 am
AICES 15’s Football @ Valentine Park Glenwood
Jun 21 @ 8:30 am – 3:00 pm
Student – Ewen Fielder (no staff attending)
Year 11 PDHPE Manly Surf School Excursion 8:30 am
Year 11 PDHPE Manly Surf School Excursion
Jun 21 @ 8:30 am – 1:00 pm
Please find attached [/storage/fetch.php?hash=8fdbb5d1e883cf1716cbcb2e119c54d0c77b51bb] Parent Note Please find attached [/storage/fetch.php?hash=af1c1ffa63b98a5049c42ec919131e5c02501243] Manly Surf School Registration Form Please find attached [/storage/fetch.php?hash=d1d52b42f474e95a423f172c37899d4f761f8f6f] Medical & Contact Update Information Form 
Extension 2 English Major Work Feedback 12:00 pm
Extension 2 English Major Work Feedback
Jun 21 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Year 12 Drama Individual Project Trial Night 5:00 pm
Year 12 Drama Individual Project Trial Night
Jun 21 @ 5:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
22
AICES Netball Cup
AICES Netball Cup
Jun 22 all-day
Thursday- 22nd – AICES Cup Netball – (All day) Jenny Lee, Sally Roberts and Mel Collins (Sydney Olympic park Homebush) * Kimberly Norris GK GD * Lilian Sietsma WD WA * Verity Hall WA GS GA * Courtney Chung C … read more
Environmental Group Fundraiser 10:20 am
Environmental Group Fundraiser @ Epping Campus
Jun 22 @ 10:20 am – 10:50 am
 
Year 7-10 Parent Teacher Interviews 3:30 pm
Year 7-10 Parent Teacher Interviews @ Cambridge
Jun 22 @ 3:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
23
JS Birnam Day
JS Birnam Day @ CMC
Jun 23 all-day
Please find attached Birnam Day flyer [/storage/fetch.php?hash=d9e31715bdf6e0a89762408792ebf50a66a7dbb2]
Last Day Term 2
Last Day Term 2
Jun 23 all-day
 
No Classes for Years 7-11
No Classes for Years 7-11
Jun 23 all-day
 
Year 12 HSC Workshop & Study Day (All Year 12 Students)
Year 7-10 Parent Teacher Interviews 8:30 am
Year 7-10 Parent Teacher Interviews @ Cambridge
Jun 23 @ 8:30 am – 3:30 pm
 
Year 4 Community Service 10:30 am
Year 4 Community Service
Jun 23 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
24
The Extra Mile Project Tour Departs 7:55 am
The Extra Mile Project Tour Departs @ Vietnam & Cambodia
Jun 24 @ 7:55 am – Jul 7 @ 9:15 am
Departure 24th June: Flight SQ212Y Sydney to Singapore 07.55am arrives in Singapore 14.15.   Flight SQ186Y from Singapore at 17.25 and arrives in Ho Chi Minh at 18.35. Depature 6th July: Flight MI635 Siem Reap to Singapore 15.50 arrive in Singapore 19.15. Flight SQ221 from Singapore … read more
25
26
30